Ross Bailes

11/20/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

11/20/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

28 entries

Thunder Bomber


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 04-Austin Brown[3]; 2. 39-Steve Greene[5]; 3. 2-Ricky Bogan[11]; 4. 5-Luke Clements[10]; 5. 48-Grant Parr[15]; 6. 19T-Stetsen Todd[7]; 7. 43-Jacob Funderburke[14]; 8. 13-Dallas Miller[17]; 9. 78S-David Stone[16]; 10. 54-Daniel Massey[1]; 11. 11-David Wells[21]; 12. 78-Hunter Funderburke[2]; 13. 16A-Alan Jones[24]; 14. 34-Joey Powell[13]; 15. 45-Jamie Decker[6]; 16. 17-Dale Petty[25]; 17. 55-Heath Henderson[28]; 18. 97T-Mark Towell[8]; 19. 1G-Greg Carroll[9]; 20. 10W-Justin Watts[19]; 21. 2F-Bradley Weaver[18]; 22. T2-Tyler Abernathy[23]; 23. 6-John Fuller[22]; 24. 51-Bryant Rayfield[4]; 25. 4-Landen Davis[27]; 26. 2H-Lucky Henderson[12]; 27. 37X-Josh Husley[26]; 28. (DNS) 14-Russell Williford

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 54-Daniel Massey[3]; 2. 51-Bryant Rayfield[1]; 3. 19T-Stetsen Todd[8]; 4. 5-Luke Clements[7]; 5. 34-Joey Powell[5]; 6. 78S-David Stone[10]; 7. 10W-Justin Watts[6]; 8. 6-John Fuller[9]; 9. 17-Dale Petty[2]; 10. 55-Heath Henderson[4]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 04-Austin Brown[4]; 2. 39-Steve Greene[6]; 3. 97T-Mark Towell[8]; 4. 2-Ricky Bogan[7]; 5. 43-Jacob Funderburke[9]; 6. 13-Dallas Miller[2]; 7. 14-Russell Williford[5]; 8. T2-Tyler Abernathy[1]; 9. (DNS) 37X-Josh Husley

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 78-Hunter Funderburke[5]; 2. 45-Jamie Decker[1]; 3. 1G-Greg Carroll[8]; 4. 2H-Lucky Henderson[6]; 5. 48-Grant Parr[3]; 6. 2F-Bradley Weaver[7]; 7. 11-David Wells[9]; 8. 16A-Alan Jones[4]; 9. 4-Landen Davis[2]

13 entries

Pure Stock


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 64-TJ Penfield[2]; 2. 8B-Mickey Brock[5]; 3. 12-Justin Wyant[1]; 4. 4-Brandon Byers[7]; 5. 15-Travis Burdette[3]; 6. ST7-Nathan Pierce[13]; 7. PM8-Dave Johnson[8]; 8. 7F-Glen Fowler[6]; 9. 175-Josh McAbee[11]; 10. 5-Chad Harvley[9]; 11. 55-Chris Greene[4]; 12. 54-Austin Hatton[10]; 13. (DNS) 8-Ricky McFadden

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 12-Justin Wyant[2]; 2. 15-Travis Burdette[5]; 3. 8B-Mickey Brock[4]; 4. 4-Brandon Byers[3]; 5. 5-Chad Harvley[6]; 6. 175-Josh McAbee[7]; 7. ST7-Nathan Pierce[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 64-TJ Penfield[1]; 2. 55-Chris Greene[2]; 3. 7F-Glen Fowler[3]; 4. PM8-Dave Johnson[5]; 5. 54-Austin Hatton[6]; 6. (DNS) 8-Ricky McFadden

15 entries

Extreme 4


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. B1-Tanner Coggins[2]; 2. B2-Bradley Williams[3]; 3. 88-Joey Kelly[5]; 4. 3C-Scott Cloninger[4]; 5. 34M-Chris Meadows[6]; 6. BAND2-Dale Bennett[9]; 7. H0-Clayton Selig[8]; 8. 16-Jared Dysart[11]; 9. 4-Nate Worthy[10]; 10. 12-Trevor Russell[12]; 11. 86-Nick Patrick[14]; 12. 58-Richard Hollenbeck[15]; 13. 11-Casey Towell[1]; 14. 32-Billy Evans[7]; 15. (DNS) 5-Reggie Twing

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 11-Casey Towell[2]; 2. B2-Bradley Williams[4]; 3. 88-Joey Kelly[3]; 4. 32-Billy Evans[1]; 5. BAND2-Dale Bennett[5]; 6. 16-Jared Dysart[6]; 7. 5-Reggie Twing[7]; 8. 58-Richard Hollenbeck[8]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. B1-Tanner Coggins[1]; 2. 3C-Scott Cloninger[2]; 3. 34M-Chris Meadows[4]; 4. H0-Clayton Selig[3]; 5. 4-Nate Worthy[6]; 6. 12-Trevor Russell[7]; 7. 86-Nick Patrick[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 32-Billy Evans, 00:20.602[14]; 2. B1-Tanner Coggins, 00:20.713[9]; 3. 11-Casey Towell, 00:20.724[4]; 4. 3C-Scott Cloninger, 00:20.740[10]; 5. 88-Joey Kelly, 00:20.852[6]; 6. H0-Clayton Selig, 00:20.906[12]; 7. B2-Bradley Williams, 00:21.158[15]; 8. 34M-Chris Meadows, 00:21.229[8]; 9. BAND2-Dale Bennett, 00:21.241[5]; 10. 86-Nick Patrick, 00:21.357[13]; 11. 16-Jared Dysart, 00:21.427[7]; 12. 4-Nate Worthy, 00:21.819[2]; 13. 5-Reggie Twing, 00:21.894[1]; 14. 12-Trevor Russell, 00:24.257[3]; 15. 58-Richard Hollenbeck, 00:30.830[11]

27 entries

602 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 71-Chris Ferguson[1]; 2. 44-John Ruggiero Jr[4]; 3. 57-Luke Cooper[10]; 4. 11S-David Smith[3]; 5. 14-Dean Bowen[5]; 6. 00-Kendal Tucker[6]; 7. JR1-Jake Jackson[7]; 8. G18-Goose Calvert[20]; 9. J12-Jason Dickerson[14]; 10. 5 0-Joey Johnson[19]; 11. 5-Robbie Gibson[17]; 12. 1-Brad Rachels[9]; 13. 66-Preston Dimsdale[13]; 14. C1-Chuckie Duncan[16]; 15. 11-Evan Koehler[21]; 16. 14M-Baron McDowell[11]; 17. 41-Mike Lemley[22]; 18. 85-John Rodgers[23]; 19. 21-Drue Smith[26]; 20. 95-Scott Dinin[25]; 21. T2-Travis Sharpe[12]; 22. 32-Tony Whittier[18]; 23. 33-Jeremy Fowler[15]; 24. 11Z-Zach Loesekann[24]; 25. (DNS) 18-Monk Gulledge; 26. (DNS) 67-Bryan Mullis; 27. (DQ) 114-Jordan Koehler[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 71-Chris Ferguson, 00:16.417[22]; 2. 114-Jordan Koehler, 00:16.439[6]; 3. 11S-David Smith, 00:16.522; 4. 44-John Ruggiero Jr, 00:16.563[9]; 5. 14-Dean Bowen, 00:16.686[4]; 6. 00-Kendal Tucker, 00:16.704[8]; 7. JR1-Jake Jackson, 00:16.746[3]; 8. 67-Bryan Mullis, 00:16.762[18]; 9. 1-Brad Rachels, 00:16.800[19]; 10. 57-Luke Cooper, 00:16.831[13]; 11. 14M-Baron McDowell, 00:16.883[14]; 12. T2-Travis Sharpe, 00:17.048[10]; 13. 66-Preston Dimsdale, 00:17.051[11]; 14. J12-Jason Dickerson, 00:17.082[1]; 15. 33-Jeremy Fowler, 00:17.115[23]; 16. C1-Chuckie Duncan, 00:17.120[26]; 17. 5-Robbie Gibson, 00:17.142[7]; 18. 32-Tony Whittier, 00:17.192[21]; 19. 5 0-Joey Johnson, 00:17.304[16]; 20. G18-Goose Calvert, 00:17.360[2]; 21. 11-Evan Koehler, 00:17.401[15]; 22. 41-Mike Lemley, 00:17.818[24]; 23. 85-John Rodgers, 00:17.941[20]; 24. 11Z-Zach Loesekann, 00:18.238[25]; 25. 95-Scott Dinin, 00:19.771[12]; 26. 21-Drue Smith, 00:20.782[17]; 27. (DNS) 18-Monk Gulledge, 00:20.782

27 entries

Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (100 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden[1]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[22]; 3. 16-Ben Watkins[6]; 4. 24D-Michael Brown[5]; 5. 88-Trent Ivey[2]; 6. 421-Anthony Sanders[16]; 7. 79-Ross Bailes[10]; 8. 42-Cla Knight[8]; 9. 07-Dale Timms[11]; 10. 8-Kyle Strickler[3]; 11. 57Y-Adam Yarborough[19]; 12. 70-Jeff Smith[13]; 13. 78-Thomas Robinson[18]; 14. 03-David Yandle[24]; 15. 57-Zack Mitchell[4]; 16. 2N-Matthew Nance[14]; 17. P4-John Price[20]; 18. 5H-Mike Huey[23]; 19. 18-Brett Hamm[7]; 20. 55-Benji Hicks[9]; 21. 20H-Bryson Harper[21]; 22. 2-Dennis Franklin[17]; 23. 17-Tim Vance[15]; 24. 5-Ethan Wilson[12]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 57Y-Adam Yarborough[2]; 2. P4-John Price[1]; 3. 20H-Bryson Harper[5]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson[9]; 5. 5H-Mike Huey[3]; 6. 03-David Yandle[7]; 7. 618-Kevin Wilson[6]; 8. G2-Kevin Godwin[8]; 9. 42S-Chris Ferguson[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden[1]; 2. 57-Zack Mitchell[5]; 3. 18-Brett Hamm[2]; 4. 79-Ross Bailes[3]; 5. 70-Jeff Smith[6]; 6. 421-Anthony Sanders[8]; 7. P4-John Price[7]; 8. 42S-Chris Ferguson[4]; 9. 03-David Yandle[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Trent Ivey[2]; 2. 24D-Michael Brown[1]; 3. 42-Cla Knight[4]; 4. 07-Dale Timms[3]; 5. 2N-Matthew Nance[5]; 6. 2-Dennis Franklin[7]; 7. 57Y-Adam Yarborough[6]; 8. 20H-Bryson Harper[8]; 9. G2-Kevin Godwin[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Strickler[2]; 2. 16-Ben Watkins[3]; 3. 55-Benji Hicks[4]; 4. 5-Ethan Wilson[5]; 5. 17-Tim Vance[7]; 6. 78-Thomas Robinson[6]; 7. 5H-Mike Huey[8]; 8. 618-Kevin Wilson[9]; 9. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden, 00:14.861[13]; 2. 24D-Michael Brown, 00:14.932[7]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:14.941[24]; 4. 18-Brett Hamm, 00:14.966[4]; 5. 88-Trent Ivey, 00:14.978[6]; 6. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.067[10]; 7. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:15.072[17]; 8. 07-Dale Timms, 00:15.084[12]; 9. 16-Ben Watkins, 00:15.093[19]; 10. 42S-Chris Ferguson, 00:15.097[21]; 11. 42-Cla Knight, 00:15.103[26]; 12. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:15.250[5]; 13. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:15.250[23]; 14. 2N-Matthew Nance, 00:15.252[18]; 15. 5-Ethan Wilson, 00:15.331[3]; 16. 70-Jeff Smith, 00:15.347[25]; 17. 57Y-Adam Yarborough, 00:15.370[8]; 18. 78-Thomas Robinson, 00:15.373[9]; 19. P4-John Price, 00:15.556[22]; 20. 2-Dennis Franklin, 00:15.616[11]; 21. 17-Tim Vance, 00:15.681[15]; 22. 421-Anthony Sanders, 00:15.684[16]; 23. 20H-Bryson Harper, 00:15.691[2]; 24. 5H-Mike Huey, 00:15.839[27]; 25. 03-David Yandle, 00:15.950[20]; 26. G2-Kevin Godwin, 00:16.892[14]; 27. 618-Kevin Wilson, 00:17.037[1]

Latest Photos

Felony Farms
Hicks Racing Inc.
HH Auto Sales
Lawson Trucking
Bailes Construction
Fred Caldwell Chevrolet
Fed Caldwell Tractors
Big A’s Custom Graphics
Hoosier Tire South by Brian
Clements Racing Engines
Longhorn Chassis
MyRacePass