Ross Bailes

3/6/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

3/6/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

17 entries

Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. B5-Andrew Blackwood[4]; 2. 78-Blake Pryor[11]; 3. 9-Dalton Peavy[12]; 4. B12-Blake Bentley[1]; 5. 1-Kelly Fegter[6]; 6. 208-Bubba Kolb[14]; 7. 00-Cody Ussery[8]; 8. 22S-Shannon Adams[5]; 9. 96-Dalton Pannell[9]; 10. 118-Cameron Holloway[7]; 11. 39-Steve Greene[10]; 12. 76W-Dennis Williams[15]; 13. 98-Shawn Brooks[16]; 14. 2-JD Smith[17]; 15. 5P-Earl Petty[13]; 16. 83-Calob McLaughlin[3]; 17. (DNS) 18C-Damon Crump

Qualifying 1: 1. B12-Blake Bentley[9]; 2. 18C-Damon Crump[11]; 3. 83-Calob McLaughlin[1]; 4. B5-Andrew Blackwood[5]; 5. 22S-Shannon Adams[16]; 6. 1-Kelly Fegter[2]; 7. 118-Cameron Holloway[13]; 8. 00-Cody Ussery[12]; 9. 96-Dalton Pannell[10]; 10. 39-Steve Greene[6]; 11. 78-Blake Pryor[4]; 12. 9-Dalton Peavy[8]; 13. 5P-Earl Petty[17]; 14. 208-Bubba Kolb[15]; 15. 76W-Dennis Williams[14]; 16. 98-Shawn Brooks[3]; 17. 2-JD Smith[7]

15 entries

Thunder Bomber


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 12-Rod Tucker[1]; 2. 78-Hunter Funderburke[3]; 3. 41-Mattison Hoots[2]; 4. 97T-Mark Towell[5]; 5. 7-Perry Waters[4]; 6. 19-Luke Eidson[11]; 7. 1*-Justin Barber[9]; 8. 19T-Stetsen Todd[8]; 9. 33-Ronnie Penson[10]; 10. 58W-Brian Warren[13]; 11. M7-Cole Dockery[12]; 12. 27-Chris Stowe[14]; 13. 483-Hannah Wall[15]; 14. 5W-Dewayne Worley[7]; 15. 28-Jeff Queen[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 12-Rod Tucker[1]; 2. 41-Mattison Hoots[6]; 3. 78-Hunter Funderburke[11]; 4. 7-Perry Waters[5]; 5. 97T-Mark Towell[12]; 6. 28-Jeff Queen[9]; 7. 5W-Dewayne Worley[3]; 8. 19T-Stetsen Todd[10]; 9. 1*-Justin Barber[7]; 10. 33-Ronnie Penson[14]; 11. 19-Luke Eidson[13]; 12. M7-Cole Dockery[8]; 13. 58W-Brian Warren[4]; 14. 27-Chris Stowe[2]; 15. 483-Hannah Wall[15]

17 entries

Pro 4


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 97T-Casey Towell[2]; 2. 2W-Bradley Weaver[4]; 3. 04-Austin Brown[9]; 4. 8-Dustin Bolin[7]; 5. 21K-Grayson Keaton[5]; 6. 43-Sparks Parris[1]; 7. 121-Jacob Kinder[10]; 8. 7-patrick annas[8]; 9. 27-Adam Piercy[15]; 10. 74-Eric Offient[14]; 11. 3-Barrett Bishop[3]; 12. 1-Billy Heavner[13]; 13. 5-Chris Holmes[12]; 14. 29-Cody Barber[6]; 15. (DNS) 88B-AJ Barker; 16. (DNS) 86-Lynn Guest

Qualifying 1: 1. 43-Sparks Parris[17]; 2. 97T-Casey Towell[13]; 3. 3-Barrett Bishop[6]; 4. 2W-Bradley Weaver[14]; 5. 21K-Grayson Keaton[11]; 6. 29-Cody Barber[2]; 7. 8-Dustin Bolin[12]; 8. 7-patrick annas[15]; 9. 04-Austin Brown[10]; 10. 121-Jacob Kinder[1]; 11. 88B-AJ Barker[4]; 12. 5-Chris Holmes[8]; 13. 1-Billy Heavner[5]; 14. 74-Eric Offient[16]; 15. 27-Adam Piercy[9]; 16. 86-Lynn Guest[7]

23 entries

Mid-East SLMS


A Feature (50 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden[3]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport[2]; 4. 16W-Daulton Wilson[9]; 5. 93-Carson Ferguson[8]; 6. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick[17]; 7. 88-Trent Ivey[14]; 8. 16-Ben Watkins[12]; 9. 79-Ross Bailes[10]; 10. 20H-Bryson Harper[20]; 11. (DNF) 76-Brandon Overton[6]; 12. (DNF) 22-Chris Ferguson[1]; 13. (DNF) 8-Kyle Strickler[7]; 14. (DNF) 97-Cody Overton[18]; 15. (DNF) 18-Matt Dooley[15]; 16. (DNF) 17-Tim Vance[22]; 17. (DNF) 55-Benji Hicks[11]; 18. (DNF) 69X-Carder Miller[5]; 19. (DNF) 5-Corey Gordon[19]; 20. (DNF) 1-Kenny Collins[21]; 21. (DNF) 2-Dennis Franklin[16]; 22. (DNF) 41-Jay Sessoms[23]; 23. (DNF) 11-David Duke[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Chris Ferguson[1]; 2. 69X-Carder Miller[3]; 3. 16W-Daulton Wilson[6]; 4. (DNF) 11-David Duke[5]; 5. (DNF) 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick[2]; 6. (DNF) 1-Kenny Collins[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton[2]; 3. 79-Ross Bailes[4]; 4. 88-Trent Ivey[3]; 5. 97-Cody Overton[5]; 6. 17-Tim Vance[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden[1]; 2. 8-Kyle Strickler[2]; 3. 55-Benji Hicks[3]; 4. 18-Matt Dooley[6]; 5. 5-Corey Gordon[4]; 6. 41-Jay Sessoms[5]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 2. 93-Carson Ferguson[2]; 3. 16-Ben Watkins[3]; 4. 2-Dennis Franklin[4]; 5. 20H-Bryson Harper[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 22-Chris Ferguson, 00:15.359[12]; 2. 44-Chris Madden, 00:15.583[3]; 3. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick, 00:15.706[6]; 4. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.792[2]; 5. 69X-Carder Miller, 00:15.825[7]; 6. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:15.837[8]; 7. 1-Kenny Collins, 00:15.882[9]; 8. 5-Corey Gordon, 00:16.097[10]; 9. 11-David Duke, 00:16.132[4]; 10. 41-Jay Sessoms, 00:16.252[5]; 11. 16W-Daulton Wilson, 00:16.281[1]; 12. 18-Matt Dooley, 00:16.379[11]

Qualifying 2: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[6]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton[9]; 4. 93-Carson Ferguson[4]; 5. 88-Trent Ivey[5]; 6. 16-Ben Watkins[7]; 7. 79-Ross Bailes[10]; 8. 2-Dennis Franklin[3]; 9. 97-Cody Overton[11]; 10. 20H-Bryson Harper[8]; 11. 17-Tim Vance[2]

13 entries

604 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 44-John Ruggiero Jr[1]; 2. 6-Dillon Brown[2]; 3. 22-Jeremy Steele[5]; 4. 09-Johnny Pursley[7]; 5. 67-Bryan Mullis[6]; 6. 31G-Stephen Pedulla[3]; 7. 93-Benjamin Cranford[9]; 8. 20G-Chub Gunter[4]; 9. 5Q-Colby Quick[8]; 10. 00-Brandon Dockery[13]; 11. 08-Layton Sullivan[12]; 12. 48-Charlie Walker[11]; 13. 27H-Justin Hudspeth[10]

Qualifying 1: 1. 44-John Ruggiero Jr[9]; 2. 6-Dillon Brown[2]; 3. 31G-Stephen Pedulla[7]; 4. 20G-Chub Gunter[10]; 5. 22-Jeremy Steele[6]; 6. 67-Bryan Mullis[12]; 7. 09-Johnny Pursley[4]; 8. 5Q-Colby Quick[8]; 9. 93-Benjamin Cranford[13]; 10. 27H-Justin Hudspeth[3]; 11. 48-Charlie Walker[5]; 12. 08-Layton Sullivan[11]; 13. 00-Brandon Dockery[1]

Latest Photos

Mid-Atlantic Roofing Supply
WP Racing Shocks
Fred Caldwell Chevrolet
Wakefield Logging
Bailes Construction
Bobby Taylor Oil Company
Big A’s Custom Graphics
Clements Racing Engines
Longhorn Chassis
Indocil Art
Felony Farms
MPI
Bell Helmets
Sharp Advantage
Keizer Racing Wheels
Ultra Shield Race Products
Bilstein Shocks
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass