Ross Bailes

3/6/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

3/6/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

Classes

  • Mid-East Street Stock17 entries
    • Mid-East Racing Association
  • Thunder Bomber15 entries
  • Pro 417 entries
  • Carolina Clash SLMS23 entries
    • Southern All Stars
  • 604 Crate Late Models13 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ross Bailes

Ross Bailes

Clover, SC

Carolina Clash SLMS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 9 1
Heat 2 4 3 1
Qualifying 2 7 3

Carolina Clash SLMS

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
2 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
3 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
4 9 16W Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 5
5 8 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 3
6 17 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 11
7 14 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 7
8 12 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 4
9 10 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
10 20 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 10
11 DNF 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -5
12 DNF 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -11
13 DNF 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
14 DNF 18 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 4
15 DNF 15 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -
16 DNF 22 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 6
17 DNF 11 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -6
18 DNF 5 69X Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -13
19 DNF 19 5 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
20 DNF 21 1 Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 1
21 DNF 16 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -5
22 DNF 23 41 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
23 DNF 13 11 David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 3 69X Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA 1
3 6 16W Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
4 DNF 5 11 David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 1
5 DNF 2 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -3
6 DNF 4 1 Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 4 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
4 3 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -1
5 5 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
6 6 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 3 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
4 6 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 2
5 4 5 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
6 5 41 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
3 3 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
4 4 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 5 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.359
2 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.583
3 6 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.706
4 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.792
5 7 69X Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA 15.825
6 8 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.837
7 9 1 Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 15.882
8 10 5 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.097
9 4 11 David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 16.132
10 5 41 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 16.252
11 1 16W Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.281
12 11 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 16.379

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
2 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
3 9 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
4 4 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC
5 5 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC
6 7 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC
7 10 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC
8 3 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
9 11 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA
10 8 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC
11 2 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC

Latest Photos

Mid-Atlantic Roofing Supply
WP Racing Shocks
Fred Caldwell Chevrolet
Wakefield Logging
Bailes Construction
Bobby Taylor Oil Company
Big A’s Custom Graphics
Clements Racing Engines
Longhorn Chassis
Indocil Art
Felony Farms
MPI
Bell Helmets
Sharp Advantage
Keizer Racing Wheels
Ultra Shield Race Products
Bilstein Shocks
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass