Ross Bailes

5/26/2024 - Fayetteville Motor Speedway

5/26/2024 - Fayetteville Motor Speedway

Fayetteville, NC

17 entries

602 Late Model


Bilstein Shocks Feature (20 Laps): 1. 23-Beckham Malone[1]; 2. 6-Chase Blackwell[2]; 3. J12-Jason Dickerson[6]; 4. 10P-Tyler Payne[3]; 5. 11B-Dalton Jacobs[4]; 6. 77-John Eller[10]; 7. 12-Bladen Core[5]; 8. 22T-Steven Thompkins[9]; 9. 17-Zach Blackwell[8]; 10. 48-Randy McLamb[16]; 11. 1X-Travis Harp[15]; 12. 1-Morghan Johnson[7]; 13. C10-Carl Currin[11]; 14. 7H-Ronnie Long[17]; 15. 32K-Tyler Kussman[14]; 16. 210J-Josh Lewis[13]; 17. (DNS) 22-Nathan Walker

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 12-Bladen Core[2]; 2. 1-Morghan Johnson[5]; 3. 22T-Steven Thompkins[4]; 4. C10-Carl Currin[1]; 5. 210J-Josh Lewis[7]; 6. 1X-Travis Harp[6]; 7. 7H-Ronnie Long[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. J12-Jason Dickerson[3]; 2. 17-Zach Blackwell[1]; 3. 77-John Eller[5]; 4. 22-Nathan Walker[2]; 5. 32K-Tyler Kussman[4]; 6. 48-Randy McLamb[6]

Bilstein Shocks Qualifying: 1. 23-Beckham Malone, 00:15.848[4]; 2. 6-Chase Blackwell, 00:16.049[2]; 3. 10P-Tyler Payne, 00:16.082[13]; 4. 11B-Dalton Jacobs, 00:16.160[8]; 5. C10-Carl Currin, 00:16.169[9]; 6. 17-Zach Blackwell, 00:16.197[14]; 7. 12-Bladen Core, 00:16.200[3]; 8. 22-Nathan Walker, 00:16.204[15]; 9. 7H-Ronnie Long, 00:16.261[10]; 10. J12-Jason Dickerson, 00:16.339[7]; 11. 22T-Steven Thompkins, 00:16.387[1]; 12. 32K-Tyler Kussman, 00:16.397[17]; 13. 1-Morghan Johnson, 00:16.416[5]; 14. 77-John Eller, 00:16.447[16]; 15. 1X-Travis Harp, 00:16.476[6]; 16. 48-Randy McLamb, 00:18.247[12]; 17. 210J-Josh Lewis, 00:18.521[11]

Bilstein Shocks Hot Laps: 1. 23-Beckham Malone, 00:15.861[4]; 2. 11B-Dalton Jacobs, 00:16.107[8]; 3. J12-Jason Dickerson, 00:16.231[7]; 4. 6-Chase Blackwell, 00:16.273[2]; 5. 12-Bladen Core, 00:16.316[3]; 6. 10P-Tyler Payne, 00:16.346[13]; 7. 1-Morghan Johnson, 00:16.374[5]; 8. 17-Zach Blackwell, 00:16.444[14]; 9. 32K-Tyler Kussman, 00:16.532[17]; 10. 22T-Steven Thompkins, 00:16.564[1]; 11. 22-Nathan Walker, 00:16.657[15]; 12. C10-Carl Currin, 00:16.662[9]; 13. 7H-Ronnie Long, 00:16.682[10]; 14. 77-John Eller, 00:16.693[16]; 15. 1X-Travis Harp, 00:16.776[6]; 16. 48-Randy McLamb, 00:17.825[12]; 17. 210J-Josh Lewis, 00:19.173[11]

13 entries

602 Modifieds


Willys Carb Dyno Feature (20 Laps): 1. 16-Dustin Watkins[2]; 2. 17-Case Daniels[3]; 3. 44-Jeff Parsons[5]; 4. B155-Andrew Albertson[10]; 5. 50-Ronnie Covey[13]; 6. 05-Travis Covey[7]; 7. 58-Bo Pyrtle[12]; 8. 6-Zach Blackwell[6]; 9. 07-Sonny Cox[11]; 10. 10J-Russell Johnson[9]; 11. 28-Mike Beasley[1]; 12. 45-Cambridge Gann[4]; 13. 31-Nick White[8]

Willys Carb Dyno Qualifying: 1. 28-Mike Beasley, 00:17.457[8]; 2. 16-Dustin Watkins, 00:17.647[2]; 3. 17-Case Daniels, 00:17.738[13]; 4. 45-Cambridge Gann, 00:17.757[7]; 5. 44-Jeff Parsons, 00:17.780[10]; 6. 6-Zach Blackwell, 00:17.827[6]; 7. 05-Travis Covey, 00:18.044[9]; 8. 31-Nick White, 00:18.082[4]; 9. 10J-Russell Johnson, 00:18.122[11]; 10. B155-Andrew Albertson, 00:18.235[1]; 11. 07-Sonny Cox, 00:18.320[5]; 12. 58-Bo Pyrtle, 00:18.354[12]; 13. (DNS) 50-Ronnie Covey

Willys Carb Dyno Hot Laps: 1. 17-Case Daniels, 00:17.894[13]; 2. 45-Cambridge Gann, 00:18.033[7]; 3. 28-Mike Beasley, 00:18.042[8]; 4. 44-Jeff Parsons, 00:18.121[10]; 5. 16-Dustin Watkins, 00:18.158[2]; 6. 05-Travis Covey, 00:18.242[9]; 7. 58-Bo Pyrtle, 00:18.284[12]; 8. 6-Zach Blackwell, 00:18.358[6]; 9. 50-Ronnie Covey, 00:18.490[3]; 10. 31-Nick White, 00:18.648[4]; 11. 10J-Russell Johnson, 00:18.680[11]; 12. 07-Sonny Cox, 00:18.701[5]; 13. B155-Andrew Albertson, 00:18.731[1]

15 entries

Legends


AM Cell Trucking Feature (20 Laps): 1. 86-Tyler Sealey[1]; 2. 75-Chase Singletary[6]; 3. 66-Tristen Stephenson[3]; 4. G1-Chad Groves[2]; 5. 10P-Nikolas Preast[7]; 6. 0-Austin Neighbors[9]; 7. 7-Eddie Bullard[10]; 8. 83-Jackson Smith[13]; 9. 29S-Josh Sanoske[5]; 10. 92-Joseph Sanoske[12]; 11. 69-David Braxton[14]; 12. 12-Steven Davis[15]; 13. 10-Camden Watkins[8]; 14. 29-Donnie Johnson[11]; 15. 15-Ryan Shabram[4]

AM Cell Trucking Qualifying: 1. 86-Tyler Sealey, 00:18.595[14]; 2. G1-Chad Groves, 00:18.727[15]; 3. 66-Tristen Stephenson, 00:18.772[6]; 4. 15-Ryan Shabram, 00:18.806[5]; 5. 29S-Josh Sanoske, 00:18.821[11]; 6. 75-Chase Singletary, 00:18.855[8]; 7. 10P-Nikolas Preast, 00:18.884[1]; 8. 10-Camden Watkins, 00:18.958[7]; 9. 0-Austin Neighbors, 00:19.023[3]; 10. 7-Eddie Bullard, 00:19.112[2]; 11. 29-Donnie Johnson, 00:19.363[4]; 12. 92-Joseph Sanoske, 00:19.435[9]; 13. 83-Jackson Smith, 00:19.450[13]; 14. 69-David Braxton, 00:19.977[12]; 15. 12-Steven Davis, 00:21.722[10]

AM Cell Trucking Hot Laps: 1. G1-Chad Groves, 00:18.451[15]; 2. 75-Chase Singletary, 00:18.633[8]; 3. 29S-Josh Sanoske, 00:18.640[11]; 4. 15-Ryan Shabram, 00:18.659[5]; 5. 66-Tristen Stephenson, 00:18.690[6]; 6. 86-Tyler Sealey, 00:18.734[14]; 7. 7-Eddie Bullard, 00:18.767[2]; 8. 10-Camden Watkins, 00:18.767[7]; 9. 0-Austin Neighbors, 00:18.905[3]; 10. 92-Joseph Sanoske, 00:18.927[9]; 11. 10P-Nikolas Preast, 00:18.947[1]; 12. 83-Jackson Smith, 00:19.617[13]; 13. 29-Donnie Johnson, 00:19.680[4]; 14. 69-David Braxton, 00:20.737[12]; 15. 12-Steven Davis, 00:22.067[10]

5 entries

Crown Vic


WG Landscaping Feature (12 Laps): 1. 92-AJ Huffman[1]; 2. 69-Mark Stewart[4]; 3. 98-Jake Johnson[3]; 4. 26-Joseph Chavis[2]; 5. 1-Kenneth Owens[5]

WG Landscaping Hot Laps: 1. 69-Mark Stewart, 00:21.368[4]; 2. 92-AJ Huffman, 00:21.468[1]; 3. 26-Joseph Chavis, 00:22.743[2]; 4. 98-Jake Johnson, 00:23.049[3]

26 entries

SUPER LATE MODEL


A Feature (50 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[1]; 2. 55-Benji Hicks[4]; 3. 2-Dennis Franklin[5]; 4. 15-Ethan Wilson[11]; 5. 3-Brent Robinson[13]; 6. 24D-Michael Brown[12]; 7. 187-David McCoy[14]; 8. 87-Ross Bailes[9]; 9. 06-Christian Thomas[16]; 10. 1-Willie Milliken[7]; 11. 7J-Dalton Jacobs[17]; 12. 93-Donovan Jackson[15]; 13. 42-Doug Sanders[19]; 14. 49-Luke Morey[21]; 15. 16-Ben Watkins[3]; 16. 421-Anthony Sanders[6]; 17. D8-Dustin Mitchell[8]; 18. 40-Zach Cox[10]; 19. 11-Cody Wright[20]; 20. 7H-Ronnie Long[23]; 21. 79-Roger Lucas[22]; 22. 22-Robbie Turner[18]; 23. 24-AJ Belanger[24]; 24. 23-Michael Rouse[2]

B Feature (8 Laps): 1. 42-Doug Sanders[1]; 2. 11-Cody Wright[2]; 3. 49-Luke Morey[3]; 4. 79-Roger Lucas[4]; 5. 24-AJ Belanger[5]; 6. M1-William McDaniels[7]; 7. 7H-Ronnie Long[6]; 8. 24B-David Baker[8]

Truliant Federal Credit Union Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[1]; 2. 55-Benji Hicks[3]; 3. 1-Willie Milliken[4]; 4. 40-Zach Cox[7]; 5. 3-Brent Robinson[6]; 6. 06-Christian Thomas[2]; 7. 42-Doug Sanders[5]; 8. 79-Roger Lucas[8]; 9. M1-William McDaniels[9]

Rick Hendrick City Chevrolet Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Michael Rouse[2]; 2. 2-Dennis Franklin[3]; 3. D8-Dustin Mitchell[1]; 4. 15-Ethan Wilson[4]; 5. 187-David McCoy[5]; 6. 7J-Dalton Jacobs[6]; 7. 11-Cody Wright[7]; 8. 24-AJ Belanger[9]; 9. 24B-David Baker[8]

Pro Fabrication Headers Exhaust Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Ben Watkins[1]; 2. 421-Anthony Sanders[4]; 3. 87-Ross Bailes[2]; 4. 24D-Michael Brown[3]; 5. 93-Donovan Jackson[5]; 6. 22-Robbie Turner[7]; 7. 49-Luke Morey[6]; 8. 7H-Ronnie Long[8]

Browns Roofing Qualifying: 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:14.366[16]; 2. D8-Dustin Mitchell, 00:14.571[10]; 3. 16-Ben Watkins, 00:14.609[25]; 4. 06-Christian Thomas, 00:14.685[26]; 5. 23-Michael Rouse, 00:14.770[22]; 6. 87-Ross Bailes, 00:14.789[19]; 7. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:14.861[9]; 8. 2-Dennis Franklin, 00:14.889[23]; 9. 24D-Michael Brown, 00:14.921[4]; 10. 1-Willie Milliken, 00:14.927[13]; 11. 15-Ethan Wilson, 00:14.929[2]; 12. 421-Anthony Sanders, 00:14.977[1]; 13. 42-Doug Sanders, 00:15.067[20]; 14. 187-David McCoy, 00:15.110[18]; 15. 93-Donovan Jackson, 00:15.122[17]; 16. 3-Brent Robinson, 00:15.140[21]; 17. 7J-Dalton Jacobs, 00:15.217[24]; 18. 49-Luke Morey, 00:15.245[7]; 19. 40-Zach Cox, 00:15.324[14]; 20. 11-Cody Wright, 00:15.486[6]; 21. 22-Robbie Turner, 00:15.521[15]; 22. 79-Roger Lucas, 00:15.838[5]; 23. 24B-David Baker, 00:16.617[8]; 24. 7H-Ronnie Long, 00:16.873[11]; 25. M1-William McDaniels, 00:17.126[3]; 26. (DNS) 24-AJ Belanger, 00:17.126

On The Backstretch Hot Laps: 1. 15-Ethan Wilson, 00:14.629[2]; 2. D8-Dustin Mitchell, 00:14.717[10]; 3. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:14.857[16]; 4. 87-Ross Bailes, 00:14.919[19]; 5. 16-Ben Watkins, 00:15.083[25]; 6. 23-Michael Rouse, 00:15.239[22]; 7. 187-David McCoy, 00:15.248[18]; 8. 93-Donovan Jackson, 00:15.344[17]; 9. 1-Willie Milliken, 00:15.415[13]; 10. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:15.420[9]; 11. 49-Luke Morey, 00:15.459[7]; 12. 7J-Dalton Jacobs, 00:15.493[24]; 13. 40-Zach Cox, 00:15.529[14]; 14. 421-Anthony Sanders, 00:15.630[1]; 15. 22-Robbie Turner, 00:15.661[15]; 16. 24D-Michael Brown, 00:15.696[4]; 17. 42-Doug Sanders, 00:15.744[20]; 18. 2-Dennis Franklin, 00:15.751[23]; 19. 3-Brent Robinson, 00:15.786[21]; 20. 11-Cody Wright, 00:15.978[6]; 21. 06-Christian Thomas, 00:16.046[26]; 22. 24-AJ Belanger, 00:16.054[12]; 23. 24B-David Baker, 00:16.919[8]; 24. M1-William McDaniels, 00:17.250[3]; 25. 7H-Ronnie Long, 00:17.250[11]; 26. 79-Roger Lucas, 02:22.222[5]

Latest Photos

Mid-Atlantic Roofing Supply
WP Racing Shocks
Fred Caldwell Chevrolet
Wakefield Logging
Bailes Construction
Bobby Taylor Oil Company
Big A’s Custom Graphics
Clements Racing Engines
Longhorn Chassis
Indocil Art
Felony Farms
MPI
Bell Helmets
Sharp Advantage
Keizer Racing Wheels
Ultra Shield Race Products
Bilstein Shocks
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass